WEEK 1 - Sunday, January 21, 2024
|
5:30PM
|
(#4)SIX 0 EIGHT L40 vs. (#5)The Herd W53
|
SIX 0 EIGHT: Cody Mueller had 8 points and Hunter Schwingle had 7 points.
The Herd: Josh Johnson had 19 points; 5-3 pointers, Eugene Ewing had 15 points.
|
6:30PM
|
(#3)Subway RC W43 vs. (#6)The Termites L34
|
Subway RC: Aaron Wallace had 12 points and Nick Wiederholt had 10 points.
The Termites: Ira Coppernoll had 23 points: 3-3 pointers.
|
7:30PM
|
(#1)Stanek Construction W74 vs. (#2)WCCU L54
|
Stanek Construction: Ashley Thayer had 20 points and Noah Johnson had 15 points.
WCCU: Devin Schmitz had 15 points and Konner Ellenson had 13 points; 3-3 pointers.
|
WEEK 2 - Sunday, January 28, 2024
5:30PM
|
(#1)Stanek Construction W66 vs. (#6)The Termites L32
|
Stanek Construction: Grant Stittleburg had 21 points.
The Termites: Alan Pomaring had 9 points; 3-3 pointers.
|
6:30PM
|
(#3)Subway RC W58 vs. (#4)SIX 0 EIGHT L41
|
Subway RC: Alex Meister had 18 points.
SIX 0 EIGHT: Cody Mueller had 13 points.
|
7:30PM
|
(#2)WCCU W71 vs. (#5)The Herd L37
|
WCCU: Devin Schmitz had 16 points and Konner Ellenson had 15 points; 3-3 pointers.
The Herd: Eugene Ewing had 14 points.
|
WEEK 3 - Sunday, February 4, 2024
5:30PM
|
(#2)WCCU W51 vs. (#3)Subway RC L35
|
WCCU: Konner Ellenson had 14 points and Devin Schmitz had 13 points.
Luke Anderson had 8 points and Nick Wiederholt had 8 points.
|
6:30PM
|
(#1)Stanek Construction W59 vs. (#5)The Herd L46
|
Stanek Construction: Bradie Ewing had 16 points and Ashley Thayer had 12 points.
The Herd: Eugene Ewing had 26 points, 4 - 3 pointers.
|
7:30PM
|
(#4)SIX 0 EIGHT W62 vs. (#6)The Termites L45
|
SIX 0 EIGHT: Ben Drea had 22 points and Adam Beranek and Matthew Albright both had 17 points.
The Termites: Ira Coppernoll had 13 points and Eric Canizares had 12 points.
|
Sunday, February 11th, 2024: NO GAMES - SUPER BOWL SUNDAY
WEEK 4 - Sunday, February 18, 2024
5:30PM
|
(#2)WCCU W75 vs. (#6)The Termites L54
|
WCCU: Konner Ellenson had 20 points and Brock Louis had 14 points.
The Termites: Jared Dau had 27 points; 3 - 3 pointers and Isaiah Coppernoll had 8 points.
|
6:30PM
|
(#1)Stanek Construction W48 vs. (#4)SIX 0 EIGHT L38
|
Stanek Construction: Dan Stanek had 10 points and Noah Johnson and Brandon Ewing both had 8 points.
SIX 0 EIGHT: Ben Drea had 14 points and Matthew Albright had 12 points.
|
7:30PM
|
(#3)Subway RC W63 vs. (#5)The Herd L49
|
Subway: Luke Anderson had 22 points; 6 - 3 pointers and Aaron Wallace had 17 points.
The Herd: Eugene Ewing had 24 points and Josh Johnson had 11 points; 3 - 3 pointers.
|
WEEK 5 - Sunday, February 25, 2024
5:30PM
|
(#1)Stanek Construction vs. (#3)Subway RC
|
Game was forfeited due to an injury.
Stanek Construction: Ashley Thayer had 15 points; 3 - 3 pointers and Dan Stanek had 10 points.
Subway RC: Stan Grimm had 12 points.
|
6:30PM
|
(#5)The Herd L52 vs. (#6)The Termites W60
|
The Herd: Eugene Ewing had 29 points; 4 - 3 pointers and Josh Johnson had 13 points.
The Termites: Jared Dau had 24 points; 3 - 3 pointers and Rylee Jacobsen and Ira Coppernoll both had 11 points.
|
7:30PM
|
(#2)WCCU W65 vs. (#4)SIX 0 EIGHT L53
|
WCCU: Konner Ellenson had 27 points; 5 - 3 pointers and Devin Schmitz had 17 points.
SIX 0 EIGHT: Matthew Albright had 20 points and Adam Beranek had 10 points.
|
LEAGUE TOURNAMENT ROUND 1 - Sunday, March 3, 2024
5:30PM
|
#6 Seed: The Termites W61 vs. #3 Seed: Subway RC L46
|
The Termites: Rylee Jacobsen had 23 points; 3 - 3 pointers and Jared Dau had 13 points.
Subway RC: Luke Anderson had 10 points and Alex Meister had 8 points.
|
6:30PM
|
#4 Seed: The Herd L52 vs. #5 Seed: SIX 0 EIGHT W61
|
The Herd: Eugene Ewing had 18 points; 4 - 3 pointers and Reggie Kellum had 13 points.
SIX 0 EIGHT: Alec Adsit had 20 points; 3 - 3 pointers and Ben Drea had 13 points.
|
LEAGUE TOURNAMENT - ROUND 2 & CHAMPIONSHIP GAME - Sunday, March 10, 2024
5:30PM
|
#1 Seed: Stanek Construction W69 vs. #6 Seed: The Termites L36
|
Stanek Construction: Ashley Thayer had 28 points and Noah Johnson had 14 points.
The Termites: Rylee Jacobsen had 11 points and Jared Dau had 10 points.
Both Ashley Thayer and Rylee Jacobsen tied in a 3-point competition with 13 each.
|
6:30PM
|
#2 Seed: WCCU W53 vs. #5 Seed: SIX 0 EIGHT L41
|
WCCU: Matt Hatfield had 13 points and Konner Ellenson had 12, and Aaron Huebsch had 11.
SIX 0 EIGHT: Alec Adsit and Kyle Mueller shared the lead with 10 points each.
|
7:30pm |
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
#1 Seed: Stanek Construction W50 vs. #2 Seed: WCCU L42
|
Stanek Construction: Ashley Thayer led with 17 points, Grant Stittleburg had 11 and Noah Johnson had 10.
WCCU: Devin Schmitz led the team with 23 points and Caleb Olson had 9.
|